Baan Archa Samui
★ 4.1 · 55 reviews

Baan Archa Samui

Comfortable rooms and a pool in Bophut

Check availability
2 room types Wi-Fi Parking Pool A/C Restaurant Long-stay friendly
Welcome

A resort in Bophut

Baan Archa Samui is a resort in Bophut, Thailand. It offers a swimming pool, an on-site restaurant and in-room kitchens. Room types include the Bungalow with Pool View and the One-Bedroom Bungalow. Guests rate it 4.1/5 across 55 reviews.

4.1/5
Guest rating
55 reviews
2
Room types
available
$54
Rates from
per night
Is it right for you?

Who this stay suits

Expect guest scores around 4.1/5.

Best for

  • Travelers who want a pool
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Longer stays

Rooms for every kind of stay

Choose from 2 room types — including the Bungalow with Pool View, One-Bedroom Bungalow.

Take a dip in the pool

The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.

The surrounding area

Baan Archa Samui is in Bophut, Thailand, rated 4.1/5 by guests.

Rooms & suites

One-Bedroom Bungalow

45.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 1 king bed Living room: 1 sofa bed

  • Entire bungalow
  • Private kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Balcony
  • Garden view

Standout features

Outdoor Pool
Beach Access
On-site Dining
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Kitchen

Amenities at Baan Archa Samui

Most popular facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Free Wifi

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Restaurant
  • Balcony
  • Air conditioning
  • View
  • Free Wifi
  • Terrace

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens

View

  • Inner courtyard view
  • Pool view
  • Garden view
  • View

Outdoors

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Sun deck
  • Patio
  • Balcony
  • Terrace
USM
1.3 km
Samui Airport

Getting to & from Samui Airport

Baan Archa Samui is 1.3 km from Samui Airport (USM).

On the map

22/2 Moo4 Bophut Koh Samui, 84320 Bophut, Thailand

Get directions

What guests say
4.1 / 5
across 55 reviews
  • Staff9.1
  • Facilities8.5
  • Cleanliness8.3
  • Comfort8.3
  • Value For Money8.9
  • Location9
  • Free Wifi10

Good to know

ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked

How far is Baan Archa Samui from the airport?

Baan Archa Samui is 1.3 km from Samui Airport (USM).

What's the best time of year to visit Bophut?

The best time to plan a stay at Baan Archa Samui depends on the season: Ko Samui, Ko Phangan and Ko Tao sit on the Gulf of Thailand side, where the pattern runs opposite the Andaman coast: the driest months are typically January to August, with the wettest weather around October to December.

Do I need a visa to visit Thailand?

Many nationalities can enter Thailand visa-exempt for tourism, typically for stays of up to 60 days as of 2025 — rules change periodically, so check the current requirement for your passport before you travel.

What does "SHA Plus" mean on a Thai hotel listing?

SHA Plus is a Thai tourism-safety certification issued by the Tourism Authority of Thailand; some properties carry it in their name or branding, and it doesn't change the room or rate on offer.

How do people get around in Thailand?

Grab is the main ride-hailing app in Thai cities, songthaews (shared pickup trucks) cover many towns, and travel between islands runs by ferry or speedboat.

Does Baan Archa Samui have a pool?

Yes, Baan Archa Samui has a pool for guests.

What amenities does Baan Archa Samui offer?

Baan Archa Samui offers Outdoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Free parking, Free Wifi, Parking, Balcony, Air conditioning, View, Terrace, Kitchen, and Linens.

What room types are available at Baan Archa Samui?

Room options include Bungalow with Pool View, One-Bedroom Bungalow.

Where is Baan Archa Samui located?

Baan Archa Samui is located in Bophut, Thailand, at 22/2 Moo4 Bophut Koh Samui , 84320 Bophut, Thailand.

Reserve your stay

Ready to book Baan Archa Samui?

Indicative rates from $54/night. Check availability & prices
Address22/2 Moo4 Bophut Koh Samui, 84320 Bophut, Thailand
Baan Archa Samui from $54/night
Check availability